Como siempre a estas alturas del año os traigo lo que ha sido para mi y el principal colaborador de este blog lo mejor del año:
Gabelin picks:
1.SATURNUS -Saturn in ascension2.AHAB -The giant
3.MY DYING BRIDE -A map of all our failures
4.EVOKEN -Atra mors
5.ENSLAVED -Rittir
6.A FOREST OF STARS -A shadowplay for yesterdays
7.FAAL -The clouds are burning
8.ASH BORER - Cold of ages
9.AMENRA -Mass V
10.INDESINENCE -Veseels of light and decay
11.KRALLICE - Years past matter
12.DAYLIGHT DIES - A frail becoming
13.BOSSE DE NAGE -III
14.VELNIAS - RuneEater
15.PROCESS OF GUILT -Faemin
16.THE GREAT OLD ONES -Al azif
17.WILDERNESSKING -The writing of gods in the sand
18.NAHRAYAN - The begining of the end,end of the begining
19.BLUT AUS NORD - Cosmosophy
20.THE FORESHADOWING - Second world
3M picks:
1. Pallbearer-Sorrow and extinction/Ahab-The Giant
2. Evoken-Atra Mors
3. Enslaved-Riitir
4. My Dying Bride-A map of all our failures
5. Krallice-Years Past matter
6. Witchcraft- Legend
7. Ash Borer-Cold of ages./Indesinence-Vessels of light and decay
8. Bell Witch- Longing
9. Blut Aus Nord- Cosmosophy
10. Deathspell Omega-Drought
11. Velnias-Runeater
12. The Sword-Apochryphon
13. Gaza-No absolutes in Human Suffering
14. Agalloch-Faustian echoes
15. Incantation-Vanquish in vengeance
16. Converge- All we love we leave behind
17. Adrift- Black Heart bleeds black.
18. Faal- The clouds are burning.
19. Worship-Terranean wakes
20. Samothrace-Reverence to Stone
Este año también contribuye....
Kikin picks
1. Alcest “Les voyages del´ame"
2. Before the Dawn “Rise of the phoenix”
3. Katatonia “Dead end kings”
4. General Lee “Raiders of the evil”
5. Pg. Lost “keys”
6. Anathema “Weather systems”
7. Neurosis “honor found in decay”
8. Hour of 13 “333”
9. Deftones “koi no yokan”
10. Fear Factory “the industrialist”
11. Devin Townsend Project “Epicloud”
12. Soen “cognitive”
13. Paradise Lost “tragic idol”
14. Baroness “Yellow and green”
15. Ef “Delusions of grandeur”
16. Khoma “All erodes”
17. Candlemass “Psalms for the dead”
18. Stone Sour “House of gold and bones part 1”
19. The Hives “Lex hives”
20. Down “IV, the purple ep”
Miguel Feliz año!!! Aquí os dejo mi top 2012 con tu permiso:
ResponderEliminar01 - ENSLAVED - RIITIIR
02 - MY DYING BRIDE - A Map of All Our Failures
03 - ASH BORER - Cold of Ages
04 - DEATHSPELL OMEGA - Drought
05 - KRALLICE - Years Past Matter
06 - SATURNUS - Saturn In Ascension
07 - WINTERFYLLETH - The Threnody of Triumph
08 - DODECAHEDRON - Dodecahedron
09 - A FOREST OF STARS - A Shadowplay for Yesterdays
10 - BLUT AUS NORD - 777 - Cosmosophy
11 - FAUNA - Avifauna
12 - BAPTISM - As the Darkness Enters
13 - BOSSE DE NAGE - III
14 - DER WEG EINER FREIHEIT - UnstillE
15 - BORKNAGAR - Urd
16 - THE GREAT OLD ONES - Al Azif
17 - INCANTATION - Vaniquish in Vengeance
18 - MGLA - With Hearts Toward None
19 - NEUROSIS - Honor Found in Decay
20 - WILDERNESSKING - The Writing of Gods in the Sand
21 - PANOPTICON - Kentucky
22 - MERRIMACK - The Acausal Mass
23 - ASPHYX - Deathhammer
24 - DAYLIGHT DIES - A Frail Becoming
25 - DRUDKH - Вічний Оберт Колеса (Eternal Turn of the Wheel)
26 - CATTLE DECAPITATION - Monolith of Inhumanity
27 - AVERSIO HUMANITATIS - Abandomnent Ritual
28 - MESHUGGAH - Koloss
29 - ADRIFT - Black Heart Bleeds Black
30 - THE HOWLING WIND -Of Babalon
31 - NILE - At the Gate of Sethu
32 - BASTARD SAPLING - Dragged from Our Restless Trance
33 - PSYCROPTIC - The Inherited Repression
34 - BALMOG - Testimony of the Abominable
35 - TERRORIZER - Hordes of Zombies
36 - EVOKEN -Atra mors
37 - AMENRA -Mass V
38 - HOODED MENACE - Effigies of Evil
39 - GRAVE - Endless Procession of Souls
40 - INDESINENCE -Veseels of light and decay
41 - AGALLOCH -Faustian echoes
42 - NACHTMYSTIUM - Silencing Machine
43 - NIDINGR - Greatest of Deceivers
44 - RAGNAROK -Malediction
45 - UNLEASHED -Odalheim
46 - NINE COVENS - On the Dawning of Light
47 - BEHEXEN - Nightside Emanations
48 - NONTINUUM - The Stars You Gathered, The Stars I Destroyed
49 - FORGOTTEN TOMB - ...and Don't Deliver Us from Evil
50 - KATATONIA - Dead End Kings
Feliz Año Javi!!
EliminarPedazo de top 50 que has puesto. Gracias por contribuir en el blog tio.
No veo mi top 20...
ResponderEliminar